?

Log in

duuuuuuude

DUDE. CLEVELAND IS THE SHIZNAT. I WANTS TO BE LIVING HERE. BIIIIIIIG MALLLLLL, HILLS, IT'S CLEAN. AND NOT POOR. Darin's family is cool :D And I got hit on by a 19 year old in the pool while playing pool-volly ball. XD Gave my ego a boost. lolz, anyway. for christmas, anything panda. seriously. o_o I'm going to bed now, good night!
Well, I had a boyfriend. Wow, that was quick.



I hate people. A lot.

Giggles and Bithday cake

 ^__________________^ :insert giddy swoon here:

Last night was so much fun! My family got to meet Auston, and they got along with them really well. Everyone must have been tuckered out from the woeek, because they were much quieter than they usualy are. My uncle Jeff was being nice too. XD My Mom, Sandi, and my Grams all molested Auston's hair. XD after I did, of course. You won't believe how soft it is..... ._. Ever once'n a while I had to touch it. :P I discovered he was adopted as a baby with his brother. He's very much native american and he sooooo gorgeous. #_# He was so happy to meet my family. He was involved in the conversations, and picking on Hayden. ^-^ A good sign by far. I didn't have my camera on me at the time, but my Grams had hers and I kidnapped it and atempted to take picture of him, getting some funny ones. :P and one is on the cell phone that one of Darin's work buddies is letting us use until we get the phone from E-bay that works. we got a faulty one, so Mom's been harassing the seller to send us a  working one.
  
  I picked on him for how he held his chop sticks and how he couldnt get the rice to stay clumped.  It was cute. He gave up and used a spoon. He traded his tripp pants for loose fit blue jeans. #_# He has a very nice ass. ^_^

I didn't get the chance to get a picture of us together, but I'll get one sooner or later.>D He chased Hayden out of the resturaunt and down the strip. XD Not that Hayden was asking for it or anything. And cake is Auston's weakness. XD It's cute.

When we finally left, he held my hand And leaned on his shoulder in the car. ^__________^ there was much petting of his hair. :3

He lives on the other side of town though...... :( Like, passed the franklin park mall. He has a really nice house and naighborhood thing. Kinda like a subdivision, only bigger. He's really warm too..... :3

Tags:

*smooch*

1. I'll respond with something random about you.
2. I'll challenge you to try something.
3. I'll pick a color that I associate with you.
4. I'll tell you something I like about you.
5. I'll tell you my first/clearest memory about you.
6. I'll tell you what animal you remind me of.
7. I'll ask you something I've always wanted to ask you.
8. You must post this in your journal.


C'mon people, you know you want too. :D

Iero is my Hero

Viticus. I think it's Italian.

I am announcing my undieing love for My chemical Romance. Yeah,  you all saw it coming. :D But come on, have you looked at those boys?! Frank, Toro, Bob and the Way sisters, :D Gerard and MikeyWay. It's not just Mikey, it's MikeyWay. Or Mikeyway.

And Frank is my baby. I want a shirt that says "Iero Is My Hero" And It will have an amazing picture of him on it. And I'll wear it forevers.  OR maybe I'll put it on the back of my jacket that I'm gonna make for Halloween! Dressing up as the band for Halloween, we are so cool, right Rachel?

!!!! A thought just popped in my head! Let's convince Andrew Gale to not cut his hair all month and dress him up as Bob. Amazing, I know.

......FRANK!!!!!

School? What? When did that happen?

An Update!?!?!

:Gasp!:

Classes!

1. History (Scharer)
2. Gym(all year X_X) (Wamer and Anthony)
3. Biology - 4A (Krausnick)
4B. Biology---CAFE
5. GEOMETRY. I PASSED ALGEBRA BITCHES!!!!!! (Silk)
6.Honors L.A.
7. Band
8. Art! <3

The whole Biology thing...I have no idea when my lunch is. I think it might be 4B. But if it is, I'm gonna cry because that's too early in the day for lunch. ;_; A lot of mty classes are in the new building, which is cool :D

Summer band is almost over!!!!!!!!!